Heathley Privacy Statement

Heathley recognises the importance of the personal information we hold about individuals and the trust they place in us.

Personal information for the purposes of this policy, is information about and which identifies individuals, whether that information is obtained from the relevant individual or from a third party.

Heathley is committed to safeguarding your personal information in accordance with the requirements of the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988.

Heathley will only collect personal information which is reasonably necessary for our dealings with you.  We will only provide personal information to third parties where we are required to by law, where it is reasonable for us to do so in the spirit of providing services to you or where you have expressly asked us to do so.  At times, we may use this information for direct marketing purposes whereby we consider the information supplied may be of benefit to you.  We will retain this information only for as long as necessary to fulfill our provision of services to you and to comply with any legal requirements.

The security of your information is of paramount importance to us. Heathley takes all reasonable steps to protect the personal information that it holds about you from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Heathley has set out in its Privacy Policy information about how you may request access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you, or how you may make a complaint about an alleged breach of the Australian Privacy Principles.

To view our complete Privacy Policy, please click HERE

 

More Information

Please fill in your details and we will be in contact to provide you with further information